Goldsmith Road ,
Rotherham , S65 2LY
arnold@ransf.school
01709 828983
Arnold Nursery School and Children's Centre
Select language
Home
About Our Setting
Vision Statement & Aims
Governing Body
Ofsted Report
Policies
SEND
Safeguarding
Early Years Pupil Premium
Staff
UK-GDPR
Developing Excellence Plan
Schools Financial Benchmarking
Nursery School F1
Early Years Foundation Stage Curriculum
Partnerships
Admissions
Illness
Menu
Term Dates
2-3 Years Provision
Early Years Foundation Stage Curriculum
Partnerships
Admissions
Illness
Menu
Term Dates
Parent Information
Contact Us
30 Hours Funding 2022
Operation Encompass
Parent Satisfaction survey results Summer 2022
Letter to parents and carers
What's on
Family Support
Volunteering
Groups & Activities
Gallery
Nursery School F1
2-3 Years Provision
Parent's Feedback
Christmas Videos
Useful Links
Home
About Our Setting
Vision Statement & Aims
Governing Body
Ofsted Report
Policies
SEND
Safeguarding
Early Years Pupil Premium
Staff
UK-GDPR
Developing Excellence Plan
Schools Financial Benchmarking
Nursery School F1
Early Years Foundation Stage Curriculum
Partnerships
Admissions
Illness
Menu
Term Dates
2-3 Years Provision
Early Years Foundation Stage Curriculum
Partnerships
Admissions
Illness
Menu
Term Dates
Parent Information
Contact Us
30 Hours Funding 2022
Operation Encompass
Parent Satisfaction survey results Summer 2022
Letter to parents and carers
What's on
Family Support
Volunteering
Groups & Activities
Gallery
Nursery School F1
2-3 Years Provision
Parent's Feedback
Christmas Videos
Useful Links
SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
Executive Head - Lynsey Hadfield
Head of School - Sharon Stones
SENDCO and Assistant Head - Sarah Sayles
Business Mnager - Kerry Rowley
2-3's Learder - Katrina Scales
Lead Family Support Worker - Lynn Tunney
CHILDREN'S CENTRE SERVICES
Lead Family Support Worker - Lynn Tunney
Family Support Worker - Rebecca Cardwell
Outreach Worker - Rebecca King
Outreach Worker - Lisa Desmond
ADMINISTRATION AND SUPPORT TEAM
Business Manager - Kerry Rowley
Admin Officer - Kathryn Saville
Admin Officer - Rachel Holden
Admin Officer - Sophie Jenkinson
Finance Officer - Judith Jones
Cook - Jon Tart
Lunchtime Supervisor - Sania Bi
Lunchtime Supervisor - Noshaba Hussain
Lunchtime Supervisor - Karen Battye
Site Supervisor - Bryan Taylor
NURSERY TEAM
SENDCO and Assistant Head - Sarah Sayles
Teacher - Cherie Teasdale
EYP - Cheryl Wilkes
EYP - Ellie Wassell
EYP - Holly Coldron
EYP - Karen Thompson
Teacher - Laura Childs
Teacher - Leah Wright
EYP - Mandy Barley
EYP - Mandy Waterhouse
EYP - Marie Lowlor
EYP - Molly Clarke
EYP - Rachel Carter
EYP - Sophia Tunstill
EYP - Sarah Prostko
2-3'S PROVISION
2-3's Leader - Katrina Scales
Lead EYP - Jade Brogan
EYP - Ann Collins
EYP - Claire Whitmill
EYP - Katie Wilkes
EYP (SEND) - Keeley Butler
EYP - Kiera Taylor
EYP - Melanie Ball
EYP - Rebekah Wright
EYP - Shannon Tunstill
EYP - Shannon Watson
EYP - Sophie O'Keefe
EYP - Trish Maude